Townsville Bridge Club - Results Portal

Main results page       Management page       Back to Townsville Bridge Club main site


Grand Slams - Last 12 Months

PLAYERSCONTRACTSESSIONDATE 
BETTY HOBDELLJOHN JOHNSON7S ETHURSDAY - SECTION A (5-OCT-17)5-OCT-17 Show board
ALBERT BERICBILL BISHOP7NT EWEDNESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (6-SEP-17)6-SEP-17Show board
DIANA MCALISTERHUGH MCALISTER7S WSUNDAY - SECTION A (3-SEP-17)3-SEP-17Show board
BETH WHEBELLROSLYN HINTON7NT ESATURDAY - SECTION A (19-AUG-17)19-AUG-17Show board
ANGELA LITTLEROBYN NOLAN7NT ESATURDAY - SECTION A (19-AUG-17)19-AUG-17Show board
PAT FITTLERTERRY FITTLER7NT WSATURDAY - SECTION A (19-AUG-17)19-AUG-17Show board
KELLY WALKERROSEMARY GLASTONBURY7NT WFRIDAY - SECTION A (11-AUG-17)11-AUG-17Show board
MARGIE TOOGOODJAN SMITH7NT WFRIDAY - SECTION A (11-AUG-17)11-AUG-17Show board
DUSK CAREMARGARET DOUSSET7H NWEDNESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (9-AUG-17)9-AUG-17Show board
DAVID NORTHKENN WINTER7NT NWEDNESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (2-AUG-17)2-AUG-17Show board
DOREEN LAMBETHANN SMITH7NT SWEDNESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (2-AUG-17)2-AUG-17Show board
GEOFF ALLENCLIVE BUNNETT7NT NFRIDAY - SECTION A (21-JUL-17)21-JUL-17Show board
DIANA MCALISTERKELLY WALKER7D SFRIDAY - SECTION A (21-JUL-17)21-JUL-17Show board
CAROL BLACKMANJOAN ELLIOTT7S EMONDAY - SECTION A (17-JUL-17)17-JUL-17Show board
CAROL BLACKMANJOAN ELLIOTT7S EMONDAY - ACROSS-THE-FIELD (17-JUL-17)17-JUL-17Show board
DIANA MCALISTERHUGH MCALISTER7NT SSATURDAY - SECTION A (15-JUL-17)15-JUL-17Show board
PAM JAMIESONBRUCE BOWDEN7NT NMONDAY - SECTION B (10-JUL-17)10-JUL-17Show board
MARIE STABLERPAT ALLEN7NT SMONDAY - SECTION B (10-JUL-17)10-JUL-17Show board
CARA BRAGGMAL LAPPIN7H SMONDAY - SECTION B (10-JUL-17)10-JUL-17Show board
SAM BISHOPWILFRED TAPIOLAS7NT SMONDAY - SECTION B (10-JUL-17)10-JUL-17Show board
PAT LEIGHTONDIANA MCALISTER7NT SMONDAY - SECTION A (10-JUL-17)10-JUL-17Show board
FELICITY HORNEJILLANNE DILLON7NT SMONDAY - SECTION A (10-JUL-17)10-JUL-17Show board
PAM JAMIESONBRUCE BOWDEN7NT NMONDAY - ACROSS-THE-FIELD (10-JUL-17)10-JUL-17Show board
MARIE STABLERPAT ALLEN7NT SMONDAY - ACROSS-THE-FIELD (10-JUL-17)10-JUL-17Show board
CARA BRAGGMAL LAPPIN7H SMONDAY - ACROSS-THE-FIELD (10-JUL-17)10-JUL-17Show board
SAM BISHOPWILFRED TAPIOLAS7NT SMONDAY - ACROSS-THE-FIELD (10-JUL-17)10-JUL-17Show board
PAT LEIGHTONDIANA MCALISTER7NT SMONDAY - ACROSS-THE-FIELD (10-JUL-17)10-JUL-17Show board
FELICITY HORNEJILLANNE DILLON7NT SMONDAY - ACROSS-THE-FIELD (10-JUL-17)10-JUL-17Show board
BILL BISHOPJOHN JOHNSON7NT SSATURDAY - ACROSS-THE-FIELD (1-JUL-17)1-JUL-17Show board
BILL BISHOPJOHN JOHNSON7NT SSATURDAY - SECTION A (1-JUL-17)1-JUL-17Show board
KAY LEHMANNCHRIS TWEDDELL7NT WMONDAY - SECTION A (19-JUN-17)19-JUN-17Show board
JAN MANDERSKEN MANDERS7S EFRIDAY - SECTION A (9-JUN-17)9-JUN-17Show board
DUSK CARECARA BRAGG7NT EFRIDAY - SECTION A (9-JUN-17)9-JUN-17Show board
JOHN JOHNSONHELEN LOVEGROVE7C STHURSDAY - SECTION A (8-JUN-17)8-JUN-17Show board
SANDRA BUNNETTJAN MANDERS7S SZONAL PAIRS SELECTION 3-JUN-2017 - ROUND 13-JUN-17Show board
LESLEIGH ROONEYPHIL RAINS7SX SZONAL PAIRS SELECTION 3-JUN-2017 - ROUND 13-JUN-17Show board
IAN PATTERSONJOHN JOHNSON7NT NZONAL PAIRS SELECTION 3-JUN-2017 - ROUND 13-JUN-17Show board
ANDREE GALEANOJO-ANNE GILLIS7H NWEDNESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (17-MAY-17)17-MAY-17Show board
ALBERT BERICBILL BISHOP7H NWEDNESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (17-MAY-17)17-MAY-17Show board
ALBERT BERICBILL BISHOP7NT EWEDNESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (10-MAY-17)10-MAY-17Show board
MYLES CLARKSONCARA BRAGG7NT EWEDNESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (10-MAY-17)10-MAY-17Show board
CLIVE BUNNETTMARIA CHIPPENDALE7NT SONE DAY PAIRS MITCHELL (8-APR-17)8-APR-17Show board
GEOFF ALLENIAN PATTERSON7NT NONE DAY PAIRS MITCHELL (8-APR-17)8-APR-17Show board
ROBERT MISCHLEWSKIANN SMITH7NT SFRIDAY - SECTION A (24-MAR-17)24-MAR-17Show board
CLIVE BUNNETTCAROL BLACKMAN7NT WTHURSDAY - SECTION A (23-MAR-17)23-MAR-17Show board
LOUISE CONNELLFAY BLOWER7S EMONDAY - SECTION A (6-MAR-17)6-MAR-17Show board
GEOFF ALLENROBYN NOLAN7S EMONDAY - SECTION A (6-MAR-17)6-MAR-17Show board
LOUISE CONNELLFAY BLOWER7S EMONDAY - ACROSS-THE-FIELD (6-MAR-17)6-MAR-17Show board
GEOFF ALLENROBYN NOLAN7S EMONDAY - ACROSS-THE-FIELD (6-MAR-17)6-MAR-17Show board
  7NT E2017 GNOT QUALIFYING 1 - MATCH 44-MAR-17Show board
  7H S2017 GNOT QUALIFYING 1 - MATCH 74-MAR-17Show board
JOHN JOHNSONPHIL RAINS7H NFRIDAY - SECTION A (3-MAR-17)3-MAR-17Show board
JAN MANDERSMARIA CHIPPENDALE7H NFRIDAY - SECTION A (3-MAR-17)3-MAR-17Show board
BILL REDHEADGAYLEEN BROWN7D ETHURSDAY - SECTION A (2-MAR-17)2-MAR-17Show board
ROBYN NOLANDI GARSIDE7NT NTHURSDAY - SECTION A (23-FEB-17)23-FEB-17Show board
JAN MANDERSKEN MANDERS7NT STHURSDAY - SECTION A (23-FEB-17)23-FEB-17Show board
PHIL RAINSPETER HOUSDEN7C NFRIDAY - SECTION A (17-FEB-17)17-FEB-17Show board
ANN SMITHROBERT MISCHLEWSKI7C NFRIDAY - SECTION A (17-FEB-17)17-FEB-17Show board
HELEN LOVEGROVECHED TWYMAN7C NFRIDAY - SECTION A (17-FEB-17)17-FEB-17Show board
PHIL RAINSJOHN JOHNSON7S SMONDAY - ACROSS-THE-FIELD (6-FEB-17)6-FEB-17Show board
JOHN JOHNSONPHIL RAINS7S SMONDAY - SECTION B (6-FEB-17)6-FEB-17Show board
KEITH RAMSBOTHAMMARIA CHIPPENDALE7S EMONDAY - ACROSS-THE-FIELD (9-JAN-17)9-JAN-17Show board
KEITH RAMSBOTHAMMARIA CHIPPENDALE7S EMONDAY - SECTION B (9-JAN-17)9-JAN-17Show board
CLIVE BUNNETTMARIA CHIPPENDALE7S ESATURDAY - SECTION A (7-JAN-17)7-JAN-17Show board
PHIL RAINSJENNIFER MULLEN7S NTHURSDAY - SECTION A (5-JAN-17)5-JAN-17Show board
JOHN JOHNSONPHIL RAINS7H ETUESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (13-DEC-16)13-DEC-16Show board
GEOFF ALLENSAM BISHOP7H ETUESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (13-DEC-16)13-DEC-16Show board
MARIA CHIPPENDALEROSEMARY GLASTONBURY7NT NTHURSDAY - SECTION A (24-NOV-16)24-NOV-16Show board
TONY BYRNEELAINE BROWN7NT EMONDAY - SECTION A (14-NOV-16)14-NOV-16Show board
TONY BYRNEELAINE BROWN7NT EMONDAY - ACROSS-THE-FIELD (14-NOV-16)14-NOV-16Show board

This list excludes sessions containing the words 'supervised', 'help with' or 'lesson'.