Townsville Bridge Club - Results Portal

Main results page       Management page       Back to Townsville Bridge Club main site


Grand Slams - Last 12 Months

PLAYERSCONTRACTSESSIONDATE 
FAY BLOWER / NOREEN MASSEY7NT NTHURSDAY - SECTION A (27-FEB-20)27-FEB-20Show board
ALBERT BERIC / ROSLYN SNEDDON7S NWEDNESDAY NIGHT - SECTION B (5-FEB-20)5-FEB-20Show board
JOHN JOHNSON / LYN RICHARDSON7S NWEDNESDAY NIGHT - SECTION B (5-FEB-20)5-FEB-20Show board
ALBERT BERIC / ROSLYN SNEDDON7S NWEDNESDAY - ACROSS-THE-FIELD (5-FEB-20)5-FEB-20Show board
JOHN JOHNSON / LYN RICHARDSON7S NWEDNESDAY - ACROSS-THE-FIELD (5-FEB-20)5-FEB-20Show board
ROBYN NOLAN / GEOFF ALLEN7D NMONDAY - SECTION A (3-FEB-20)3-FEB-20Show board
ROSEMARY GLASTONBURY / CLIVE BUNNETT7D SMONDAY - SECTION B (3-FEB-20)3-FEB-20Show board
ROSEMARY GLASTONBURY / CLIVE BUNNETT7D SMONDAY - ACROSS-THE-FIELD (3-FEB-20)3-FEB-20Show board
ROBYN NOLAN / GEOFF ALLEN7D NMONDAY - ACROSS-THE-FIELD (3-FEB-20)3-FEB-20Show board
JANELLE CONROY / NOEL BUGEIA7NT NAUS DAY BUTLER PAIRS 2020 - ROUND 425-JAN-20Show board
JAN SMITH / LEIGH OWENS7NT SAUS DAY BUTLER PAIRS 2020 - ROUND 425-JAN-20Show board
IAN LEACH / NINA DOYLE7NT WWEDNESDAY NIGHT - SECTION B (22-JAN-20)22-JAN-20Show board
NINA DOYLE / IAN LEACH7NT WWEDNESDAY - ACROSS-THE-FIELD (22-JAN-20)22-JAN-20Show board
PETER HOUSDEN / TRUDY LOW7H ESUNDAY - SECTION A (19-JAN-20)19-JAN-20Show board
KATH PEEVER / GLORIA MACDONALD7H ESUNDAY - SECTION A (19-JAN-20)19-JAN-20Show board
JANA ZRNO / LYNNE WORLEY7NT NTHURSDAY - SECTION A (26-DEC-19)26-DEC-19Show board
Player names unavailable7D WFESTIVE TEAMS 2019 - MATCH 85-DEC-19Show board
JAN WOOLLETT / BILL BISHOP7NT WWEDNESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (27-NOV-19)27-NOV-19Show board
DUSK CARE / JEANETTE MCKENZIE7NT EWEDNESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (27-NOV-19)27-NOV-19Show board
MERVYN SMITH / KAREN HADLEY7NT WWEDNESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (27-NOV-19)27-NOV-19Show board
JAN SMITH / LEIGH OWENS7D WMONDAY - SECTION B (4-NOV-19)4-NOV-19Show board
HUGH MCALISTER / NATHAN VAN JOLE7D WMONDAY - SECTION B (4-NOV-19)4-NOV-19Show board
GEOFF ALLEN / ROBYN NOLAN7NT WMONDAY - SECTION A (4-NOV-19)4-NOV-19Show board
CHED TWYMAN / AUDREY LEDBROOK7D WMONDAY - SECTION A (4-NOV-19)4-NOV-19Show board
JAN SMITH / LEIGH OWENS7D WMONDAY - ACROSS-THE-FIELD (4-NOV-19)4-NOV-19Show board
HUGH MCALISTER / NATHAN VAN JOLE7D WMONDAY - ACROSS-THE-FIELD (4-NOV-19)4-NOV-19Show board
GEOFF ALLEN / ROBYN NOLAN7NT WMONDAY - ACROSS-THE-FIELD (4-NOV-19)4-NOV-19Show board
CHED TWYMAN / AUDREY LEDBROOK7D WMONDAY - ACROSS-THE-FIELD (4-NOV-19)4-NOV-19Show board
AUDREY LEDBROOK / CHED TWYMAN7S EMONDAY - ACROSS-THE-FIELD (14-OCT-19)14-OCT-19Show board
AUDREY LEDBROOK / CHED TWYMAN7DX EMONDAY - ACROSS-THE-FIELD (14-OCT-19)14-OCT-19Show board
AUDREY LEDBROOK / CHED TWYMAN7S EMONDAY - SECTION B (14-OCT-19)14-OCT-19Show board
AUDREY LEDBROOK / CHED TWYMAN7DX EMONDAY - SECTION B (14-OCT-19)14-OCT-19Show board
HUGH MCALISTER / LEIGH OWENS7S WMONDAY - SECTION B (7-OCT-19)7-OCT-19Show board
MARGARET BARRETT / TONY BYRNE7S WMONDAY - SECTION A (7-OCT-19)7-OCT-19Show board
HUGH MCALISTER / LEIGH OWENS7S WMONDAY - ACROSS-THE-FIELD (7-OCT-19)7-OCT-19Show board
MARGARET BARRETT / TONY BYRNE7S WMONDAY - ACROSS-THE-FIELD (7-OCT-19)7-OCT-19Show board
Player names unavailable7C EMONDAY TEAMS SESS 3 (16-SEP-19)16-SEP-19Show board
AUDREY LEDBROOK / JENNIFER MULLEN7NT WTHURSDAY - SECTION A (12-SEP-19)12-SEP-19Show board
ROSEMARY GLASTONBURY / DIANA MCALISTER7NT ETHURSDAY - SECTION A (12-SEP-19)12-SEP-19Show board
BETTY HOBDELL / JOHN JOHNSON7NT ETHURSDAY - SECTION A (12-SEP-19)12-SEP-19Show board
Player names unavailable7D WMONDAY TEAMS SESS 1 (2-SEP-19)2-SEP-19Show board
Player names unavailable7NT EMONDAY TEAMS SESS 1 (2-SEP-19)2-SEP-19Show board
Player names unavailable7NT WMONDAY TEAMS SESS 1 (2-SEP-19)2-SEP-19Show board
Player names unavailable7S EMONDAY TEAMS SESS 1 (2-SEP-19)2-SEP-19Show board
Player names unavailable7S EMONDAY TEAMS SESS 1 (2-SEP-19)2-SEP-19Show board
MARIA CHIPPENDALE / CLIVE BUNNETT7S ESATURDAY - SECTION A (17-AUG-19)17-AUG-19Show board
GAYLEEN BROWN / BILL REDHEAD7S NTHURSDAY - SECTION A (15-AUG-19)15-AUG-19Show board
NOREEN MASSEY / FAY BLOWER7NT NTHURSDAY - SECTION A (15-AUG-19)15-AUG-19Show board
SHIRLEY STRIKE / MARIE STABLER7H SSATURDAY - SECTION A (3-AUG-19)3-AUG-19Show board
BARRY BROWN / KATH PEEVER7S ESATURDAY - SECTION A (3-AUG-19)3-AUG-19Show board
PETER HOUSDEN / ELAINE BROWN7S WSATURDAY - SECTION A (3-AUG-19)3-AUG-19Show board
MARIA CHIPPENDALE / CLIVE BUNNETT7S ESATURDAY - SECTION A (3-AUG-19)3-AUG-19Show board
RAY MULD / PAT LEIGHTON7S ESATURDAY - SECTION A (3-AUG-19)3-AUG-19Show board
ELAINE BROWN / CARA BRAGG7S ESATURDAY - SECTION A (27-JUL-19)27-JUL-19Show board
IAN MOODY COSTIN / TONY BYRNE7S ESATURDAY - SECTION A (27-JUL-19)27-JUL-19Show board
JUDY HUNT / PETER HALL7S WSATURDAY - SECTION A (27-JUL-19)27-JUL-19Show board
MARIA CHIPPENDALE / ROSEMARY GLASTONBURY7S NTHURSDAY - SECTION A (18-JUL-19)18-JUL-19Show board
JOE HOBDELL / BETH WHEBELL7S NTHURSDAY - SECTION A (18-JUL-19)18-JUL-19Show board

This list excludes sessions containing the words 'supervised', 'help with' or 'lesson'.