THURSDAY - SECTION A (7-MAR-24)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GLORIA MACDONALD / JUDY HUNT 1 ANN SMITH / DUSK CARE 2NT E 3S 7 50 11 1 3 LYNNE WORLEY / ROBBO HARRISON 4 BETTY HOBDELL / ROBYN NOLAN 5 E 3S 11 400 2 10 4 JAN NETTLE / MICHELLE JONES 6 TRUDY LOW / DI GARSIDE 3NT W 5S 9 400 2 10 5 BILL BISHOP / MARIA CHIPPENDALE 8 LYN GADSBY / FRANCES SUMMERHAYES 5 W AC 10 50 11 1 6 VAL STANEKE / GAY LOUGHNANE 3 PATRICIA LARSEN / JOAN ELLIOTT 3NT W 4H 9 400 2 10 7 BETH WHEBELL / JOHN TREDREA 5 SAM BISHOP / CAROL BLACKMAN 3 W 2D 11 150 7 5 8 JAN MANDERS / KEN MANDERS 7 HELEN TAPIOLAS / WILFRED TAPIOLAS 3 W AC 11 150 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | KT852 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J974 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | AKT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ63 | AQT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J732 | QT986 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
5 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 2 |
5 by EW | = | -400 | 1 |